#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #BKFC 30 #Petr Yan #UFC 278

Caio Rocha

  • 13 fights
  • 212 views

Caio Rocha
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Caio
Last Name: Rocha
Nickname: Uruguai
Date of Birth: May 17, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Real Kombat Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagle FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sitik Muduev EFC 46 - Eagle FC 46: Lee vs. Sanchez
Mar 11, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cauata Samuel XMMA 3 - Vice City
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Bochniak XMMA - Vick vs. Fialho
Jan 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Timothy Teves Titan FC 55 - Puerta vs. Ledesma
Jun 28, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Soares Titan FC 52 - Soares vs. Uruguai
Jan 25, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 4:49
Win Juan Villaseca Titan FC 49 - Gomez vs. Soares
Apr 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Quinones Titan FC 43 - Torres vs. Nobre
Jan 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emilio Martinez Titan FC 41 - Damm vs. Faria
Sep 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:20
Win Peter Petties Titan FC 38 - Carl vs. Muhammad
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Warren LFC 45 - Legacy Fighting Championship 45
Sep 11, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:49
Win Rafael Mancha THF - The Hill Fighters
May 01, 2014
TKO (Spinning Back Kick to the Body) 1 2:22
Win Lucas Silva COF - Centro Oeste Fight 4
Dec 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Liberato CF - Capital Fight 5
May 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights