#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Invicta FC 20

James Warren


James Warren
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Warren
Nickname: Whitey
Date of Birth: July 18, 1985 (age 38)
Weight: 138 lbs (62.6 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team 180
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jose Martinez LFA 18 - Aguilar vs. Rader
Aug 04, 2017
TKO (Eye Injury) 3 1:29
Loss Daryl Wilson XFN 342 - Superfights
Jun 16, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Caio Rocha LFC 45 - Legacy Fighting Championship 45
Sep 11, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:49
Loss Zachary Church LFC 41 - Legacy Fighting Championship 41
Apr 03, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Jesse Chaffin LFC 35 - Legacy Fighting Championship 35
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:17
Win Daniel Hauenstein XFL - Rumble on the River 7
Dec 06, 2013
Submission 4 0:44
Win Tavares Collins XFL - Xtreme Cage Fighting
Oct 26, 2013
Submission 4 3:00
Loss Pablo Veloquio XFL - Buffalo Run
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 5 2:15
Win George Palmer CMMA - Combat MMA
Jan 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Pablo Veloquio RATO - Rage at the Osage
Oct 06, 2012
Submission 2 2:29
Win Mike Martinez NMC - No Mercy Combat 5
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:23

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights