#UFC 236 #Israel Adesanya #Kelvin Gastelum #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 1 #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 3 #Conor McGregor #Khalil Rountree #Eryk Anders #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 4 #Robert Whittaker #Yoel Romero #One Pride MMA Fight 14 - Part 1 #UFC 235 #UFC Fight Night 147 #Darren Till #UFC Fight Night 127

Jason Soares

  • 13 fights
  • 349 views


Jason Soares
Login to update photo
Bovada Sports Betting
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Soares
Nickname: The Speciman
Date of Birth: November 04, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Key Largo, Florida, United States
Hometown: Key Largo, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freestyle Fighting Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Jason Soares Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Anderson Hutchinson Titan FC 54 - Soares vs. Hutchinson Apr 26, 2019
bet on ufc

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Caio Rocha Titan FC 52 - Soares vs. Uruguai
Jan 25, 2019
KO 1 TBD
Win Luis Raul Gomez Alvarez Titan FC 49 - Gomez vs. Soares
Apr 06, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 0:36
Win Guilherme Faria Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 33
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Danny Chavez Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 29
Feb 12, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5 2:32
Win Paulo Silva Fight Time 24 - MMA Kings
Apr 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randy Barosso Fight Time 21 - Soares vs. Barroso
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Win JP Reese Fight Time 19 - Battle of the Brave
May 30, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:57
Win Jonathan de Jesus Fight Time 18 - Guts & Glory
Feb 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:36
Win Tristan Payne Fight Time 17 - Undisputed
Nov 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win John Bullard Fight Time 14 - This Means War
Apr 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Win Ricardo Supris Fight Time 12 - Warriors Collide
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Win Daniel Hernandez Combate Extremo - Bobonis vs. Rubio
Mar 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Jason Soares
Win
 
Caio Rocha
Loss

Caio Rocha

(7 - 1)

Exhibition Fights