#Robert Whittaker #GGG #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC Moscow #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier

Elvin Leon Brito

  • 16 fights
  • 881 views

Elvin Leon Brito
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Elvin
Last Name: Leon Brito
Nickname: El Bandido
Date of Birth: July 31, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Maunabo, Puerto Rico United States
Hometown: Maunabo, Puerto Rico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Maunabo MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Square Ring Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jacob Kilburn Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 48
Jun 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jacob Kilburn M-1 Global / Angel Fight Promotions - Road to M-1 Global
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jim Alers Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 3
Jul 29, 2017
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:07
Loss Max Max Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 39
Nov 18, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Keon Caldwell Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 38
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Socrates Pierre Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 34
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Win Brock Weaver Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 33
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tito Jones Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 28
May 09, 2014
TKO (Head Kick) 2 1:02
Loss Sean Soriano CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Patrick Cenoble CFA 9 - Night of Champions
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pat McGreal TCC 3 - Nowhere to Hide
Oct 23, 2010
Submission 3 1:38
Win Richard Chavez TCC 2 - Top Combat Championship 2
Mar 05, 2010
KO 2 1:56
Win Jorge Ramos TCC 1 - Top Combat Championship 1
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:14
Win Omar Vega Maxx FC 4 - Fighting Fathers
Jun 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jeff Green BABS - Brawl at Bourbon Street 10
Nov 12, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Marty Ingwall BABS - Brawl at Bourbon Street 9
Sep 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights