#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Pedro Carvalho #Charles Oliveira #Mads Burnell #Kevin Holland

Jacob Kilburn

  • 17 fights
  • 89 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jacob
Last Name: Kilburn
Nickname: The Killer
Date of Birth: June 28, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Clarksville, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Clarksville, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Harris Holt Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Jacob-The-Killer-Kilburn-772522212775592/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/killer_kilburn
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/user/jacobkilburnmma
Current Organization: AFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Robbie Ring AFS - Aries Fight Series: Amp'd
Aug 13, 2022
KO 2 4:02
Loss Lucas Alexander Showtime FC 1 - Showtime Fighting Championship
Oct 02, 2021
TKO (Arm Injury) 2 1:51
Loss Brandon Jenkins Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 27, 2021
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:56
Loss Austin Lingo UFC on ABC 1 - Holloway vs. Kattar
Jan 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss William Quarantillo UFC on ESPN 7 - Overeem vs. Rozenstruik
Dec 07, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:18
Win Javanis Ross Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 60
Oct 12, 2019
TKO 1 1:34
Win Deivison Ribeiro Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 58
Aug 02, 2019
KO 2 0:10
Loss Bobby Moffett Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 8
Aug 07, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:02
Win Elvin Leon Brito Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 48
Jun 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elvin Leon Brito M-1 Global / Angel Fight Promotions - Road to M-1 Global
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Edward Massey Valor Fights 46 - Nashville
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:13
Loss Ruben Warr HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 92
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:42
Win Anthony Lorenzo A&A Fight Time Promotions - Night of Explosions 2
May 06, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:39
Win Elliot Blair HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 87
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:52
Win Kevin Henry A&A Fight Time Promotions - November to Remember
Nov 05, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 0:11
Win Shawn Nickell HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 79
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Win Ricky Jones Jr. HRMMA - Hardrock MMA72
May 09, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights