#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC 279 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Mikuru Asakura

Bobby Moffett

  • 23 fights
  • 262 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bobby
Last Name: Moffett
Nickname: The Wolfman
Date of Birth: June 01, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Homewood, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Homewood, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Randori Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Charles Cheeks Fury FC 57 - Fury Fighting Championship 57
Feb 11, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Knight Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bubba Jenkins Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Enrique Barzola UFC Fight Night 156 - Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
Aug 10, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bryce Mitchell UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Chas Skelly UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
No Contest (Overturned by CCSC) 2 2:43
Win Jacob Kilburn Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 8
Aug 07, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:02
Win Johnathon Jackson V3 Fights - V3 Fights 69
Jun 16, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:02
Win Enrique Gonzalez VFC 60 - Victory Fighting Championship 60
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thanh Le LFA 31 - Moffett vs. Le
Jan 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55
Win Nate Jennerman LFA 20 - Curry vs. Barnes
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win TJ Brown RFA 46 - Johnson vs. Tucker
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Raoni Barcellos RFA 39 - Barcelos vs. Moffett
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Caleb Williams HFC 27 - Hoosier Fight Club 27
Feb 06, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:46
Win Dan Moret RFA 24 - Smith vs. Romero
Mar 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bo Harris WXC 55 - Fully Loaded
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:19
Win Scott Marckinii HFC 22 - Hoosier Fight Club 22
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Kenny Jordan HFC 21 - Hoosier Fight Club 21
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Velasco APFC 16 - American Predator Fighting Championship 16
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Win Terry House HFC 19 - Hoosier Fight Club 19
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:25
Win Drew Morais APFC 14 - Revenge: The Road Back
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Choke) 1 1:04
Win Julian Collins APFC 11 - Champion vs. Champion
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:21

Professional Fights

Bobby Moffett
Loss

Bobby Moffett

(10 - 2)
 
Thanh Le
Win

Thanh Le

(12 - 3)