#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Tyron Woodley #Alexander Gustafsson

Drew Morais

  • 13 fights
  • 85 views

Drew Morais
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Drew
Last Name: Morais
Nickname: All Day
Date of Birth: September 19, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wyandotte, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Wyandotte, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fuse MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Warrior Xtreme Cagefighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Darius Estell WXC 72 - Inferno
Jun 15, 2018
KO (Punch) 3 0:08
Win Manny Alfaro WXC 70 - Seventy
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Barrett Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 34
Jun 17, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Ruben Baraica KOTC - Supremacy
Apr 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Rogge KOTC - Declaring War
Dec 09, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:54
Win Keith Bullock WXC 59 - Homeland Pride
Aug 08, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:06
Loss Joe Richardson WXC 55 - Fully Loaded
Feb 07, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Tickle WXC 52 - Evolution
Aug 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Wolshlager TWC 23 - Ego Trip
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Rohn XFC 27 - Frozen Fury
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:09
Loss Bobby Moffett APFC 14 - Revenge: The Road Back
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Choke) 1 1:04
Win Hector Garcia KOTC - Homecoming
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Drew Morais
Win
 
Darius Estell
Loss

Darius Estell

(1 - 0)
Drew Morais
Win

Drew Morais

(0 - 0)
 
Hector Garcia
Loss

Hector Garcia

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights