#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #Henry Cejudo #Merab Dvalishvili #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 296 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 240

Hector Garcia


Hector Garcia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hector
Last Name: Garcia
Nickname: The Phoenix
Date of Birth: October 19, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan United States
Hometown: Kalamazoo, Michigan United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lightning Kicks
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Sean McMurray MFL 35 - Michiana Fight League 35
Aug 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Rodriguez MFL - Michiana Fight League 34
May 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Loss Jack Ho TWC 23 - Ego Trip
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joel Paquette PFC 1 - Unrivaled
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Loss John Schulz BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:45
Win Bowe Vincent TWC 14 - Up Close and Personal
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Daniel Langbeen IFL 39 - Caged Apocalypse
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Drew Morais KOTC - Homecoming
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Scotti XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 39
May 13, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:13
Loss Scott Marckinii G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 5
Feb 26, 2011
Submission 1 2:39

Professional Fights