#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #Brian Ortega #Bellator 300 #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Patrick Cenoble


Patrick Cenoble
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Patrick
Last Name: Cenoble
Nickname: Lights Out
Date of Birth: November 17, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Winter Haven, Florida United States
Hometown: Winter Haven, Florid
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tiger's World of Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Terry Etim Bellator MMA - Bellator 109
Nov 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Tony Fryklund Bellator MMA - Bellator 94
Mar 28, 2013
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Elvin Leon Brito CFA 9 - Night of Champions
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Trujillo CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Loss Yoislandy Izquierdo CFA 4 - Izquierdo vs. Cenoble
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Trent McCown CFA 3 - Howard vs. Olson
Oct 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:39
Win Jerrid Burke CFA 2 - McCorkle vs. Hayes
Jul 23, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:39
Win Paul Barrow RFC 23 - Breaking Point
Mar 18, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Travis Cox RFC 21 - New Blood
Jul 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:11
Win Troy Gerhart AOF 7 - Payday
Apr 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Joe Ricart RFC 19 - Revenge
Nov 13, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Theo Idleburg RFC 18 - Pride
Jul 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Win Brandon Ocasio RFC 17 - Street Kings
Apr 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:21

Professional Fights