#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Michael Trujillo

  • 9 fights
  • 9937 views

Michael Trujillo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Trujillo
Nickname: Dragonhulk
Date of Birth: August 23, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Frederico Moncaio Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 37
Sep 01, 2017
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Sabah Homasi CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:25
Loss Trent McCown CFA 9 - Night of Champions
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Patrick Cenoble CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Allen Arzeno CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jerrid Burke CFA 6 - Palomino vs. Warfield
Apr 13, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 4:20
Loss Effrain Cintron Fight Time 8 - It's Fight Time
Feb 17, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Felix Penarvel UAF - Ultimate Alliance Fights 1
Nov 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Raposo W-1 MMA 7 - Reloaded
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55

Professional Fights

Michael Trujillo
Win
 
Eric Raposo
Loss

Eric Raposo

(0 - 1)