#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Aljamain Sterling #Siyar Bahadurzada #Brett Johns

Keon Caldwell

  • 15 fights
  • 1379 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Keon
Last Name: Caldwell
Nickname: The Black Assassin
Date of Birth: November 16, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moultrie, Georgia
Hometown: Moultrie, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Reality
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maxim Divnich M-1 Challenge 75 - Shlemenko vs. Bradley
Mar 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:03
Win Elvin Leon Brito Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 38
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Ozzy Dugulubgov WSOF 13 - Moraes vs. Bollinger
Sep 13, 2014
KO (Punch) 3 1:38
Win Cleon Bardowell FSP - Fear No Battle 3
Jun 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Nick Newell WSOF 4 - Spong vs. DeAnda
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Win Jonathan Baldree Southeastern Fighting Champions - Bad Blood
Jul 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Bryan Keller SFC - Southeastern Fighting Champions
Sep 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Dhiego Lima SportFight X 3 - Undefeated
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:44
Win Robert Thompson Southeastern Fighting Champions - March Madness
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:25
Win Ramon Kietzman Southeastern Fighting Champions - Holiday Havoc 2
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win B.J. Fletcher Southeastern Fighting Champions - Redemption
Sep 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Buddy Barre SFC - Throwdown at the Fairgrounds
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Win Skye Rudlow Southeastern Fighting Champions - Quest of the Best
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Richard Aquino TIM - Throwdown in Mo-Town
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Danny Thurmond Cash Money Promotions - Holiday Havoc 2007
Dec 22, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 3:24

Professional Fights