#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Ovince St. Preux #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Luis Fonseca

  • 15 fights
  • 327 views

Luis Fonseca
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Fonseca
Nickname: Vampirin
Date of Birth: December 01, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kombat Sports Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Calvo Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Byron Herrera CP - Calvo Promotions 8
Dec 10, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Rivera Vargas OXGW Promotions - Combat Without Borders
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Calvo CP - Calvo Promotions 5
Apr 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Mauricio Hernandez CRF 14 - Center Real Fights 14
Nov 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:25
Win Diego Ledezma CRF 12 - Center Real Fights 12
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Alvarenga Balladares CRF 9 - Center Real Fights 9
Apr 10, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:27
Loss Mauricio Cubillo CRF 7 - Center Real Fights 7
Dec 11, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:48
Loss Magdy Villalobos CRF 5 - Center Real Fights 5
Aug 08, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:15
Win Nixon Angulo Quiros CRF 4 - Center Real Fights 4
May 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Javier Munoz Umana CRFights - Fightplane
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20
Loss Javier Munoz Umana CRFights - Fightplane
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20
Win Magdy Villalobos Mandarina Fights 2 - Furia de Campeones
May 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darnelio Jimenez Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 6
Apr 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cesar Rojas Mandarina Fights 1 - La Nueva Era
Mar 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Loss Michael Castro Costa Rica Fights - MMA Costa Rica
Oct 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38

Professional Fights