#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Ricardo Alvarenga Balladares

  • 5 fights
  • 90 views

Ricardo Alvarenga Balladares
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricardo
Last Name: Alvarenga Balladares
Nickname: El Phoenix
Date of Birth: January 11, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wesley Tiffer Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Panama Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gerson Morales Panama Fight League - UCC 37: Nicaragua
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Win Javier Alvarez NFC 30 - Settling of Scores
Sep 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Byron Herrera Viva Nicaragua Canal 13 - MMA War
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Fonseca CRF 9 - Center Real Fights 9
Apr 10, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:27

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights