#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Leon Edwards #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Dustin Poirier #Anderson Silva #Stipe Miocic #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Rafael dos Anjos #Francis Ngannou

Toby Misech

  • 20 fights
  • 648 views


Toby Misech
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Toby
Last Name: Misech
Nickname: 2 Quick
Date of Birth: March 07, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lava MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Toby Misech Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jared Scoggins Bellator 250 - Mousasi vs. Lima Oct 29, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eric Perez Bellator 235 - Salute the Troops: Barnett vs. Markes
Dec 20, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Eduardo Dantas Bellator 215 - Mitrione vs. Kharitonov
Feb 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edward Thommes Bellator 212 - Primus vs. Chandler 2
Dec 14, 2018
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 3 2:25
Loss Ricardo Palacios Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 4
Jul 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Mazurek AFC 130 - Misech vs. Mazurek
Mar 22, 2017
TKO (Leg Kicks) 4 4:15
Loss Austin Springer PF - Prime Fighting 6
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 5 2:47
Win Kelii Palencia RWE - Just Scrap
Jul 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabby Solorio Destiny MMA - Na Koa 9
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Josey Wells RWE - Just Scrap
Nov 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trevin Jones PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 45
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jang Yong Kim PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 42
Feb 28, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 TBD
Win Yusuke Yachi PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 38
Aug 09, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 1:18
Win Sung Hwan Cho PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 36
Mar 08, 2013
KO (Kick to the Body) 3 1:22
Loss Ryan Mulvhil Destiny MMA - Na Koa 2
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:30
Win Tyler Kahihikolo UIC 9 - Never Give Up the Fight
Oct 06, 2012
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Kimura KOTC - Ali'is
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Win Edward Matsuura Destiny MMA - Unleashed
Apr 28, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:55
Win Steven Saito ProElite 3 - Da Spyder vs. Minowaman
Jan 21, 2012
TKO (Knees) 1 1:53
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Bellator 250 - Mousasi vs. Lima Oct 29, 2020
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Toby Misech
Win
 
Josey Wells
Loss

Josey Wells

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights