#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC Fight Night 236 #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 54

Ricardo Palacios


Ricardo Palacios
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricardo
Last Name: Palacios
Nickname: El Gallero
Date of Birth: July 05, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 152 lbs (69 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mission, Texas United States
Hometown: Mission, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Cooper Gibson Combate 40 - TS-1 Promotions Presents: Combate Americas
Jun 21, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:02
Win Walel Watson Golden Boy MMA - Liddell vs. Ortiz 3
Nov 24, 2018
TKO (Punch and Head Kick) 1 3:56
Win Toby Misech Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 4
Jul 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Avila Combate Americas - Combate Clasico
Jul 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roman Salazar Combate Americas - Combate 13
Apr 20, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Royval Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 5
May 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Paredes Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 2
Dec 16, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Benji Gomez Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 1
Sep 17, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:00
Win Carlos Ricardo Diaz STFC 35 - Texas vs. The World
Jun 12, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 3:14
Win Matt Wagy Combate Americas - Level vs. Arzeno
Dec 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:29
Win LeRoy Martinez EODV - El Orgullo del Valle
Mar 16, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 1:22
Win Jerardo Botello ABG - Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 0:37

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights