#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #UFC 278 #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman #Dustin Poirier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 280

Brandon Royval

  • 22 fights
  • 1294 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Royval
Nickname: Raw Dawg
Date of Birth: August 16, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Littleton, Colorado United States
Hometown: Littleton, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gumm Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/brandon.royval
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/broyval/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Brandon Royval Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matt Schnell UFC 274 - Oliveira vs. Gaethje
May 07, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:14
Win Rogerio Bontorin UFC on ESPN 32 - Kattar vs. Chikadze
Jan 15, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Pantoja UFC on ESPN 29 - Cannonier vs. Gastelum
Aug 21, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Loss Brandon Moreno UFC 255 - Figueiredo vs. Perez
Nov 21, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Kai Kara-France UFC 253 - Adesanya vs. Costa
Sep 26, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:48
Win Timothy Elliot UFC on ESPN 9 - Woodley vs. Burns
May 30, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:18
Win Nate Williams LFA 79 - Diamond vs. Barbosa
Oct 11, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:23
Win Joby Sanchez LFA 65 - Royval vs. Sanchez
May 03, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:17
Loss Casey Kenney LFA 53 - Royval vs. Kenney
Nov 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Charles Johnson LFA 48 - Stots vs. Lilley
Sep 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jerome Rivera LFA 39 - Heinisch vs. Checco
May 04, 2018
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 0:40
Win Demetrius Wilson LFA 22 - Heinisch vs. Perez
Sep 08, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:00
Loss Nick Urso LFA 10 - Heinisch vs. Rota
Apr 21, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rakan Adwan LFA 5 - Edwards vs. Townsend
Feb 24, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54
Win Angel Hernandez SCL 53
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:34
Loss Ricardo Palacios Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 5
May 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Mainus WSOF 29 - Gaethje vs. Foster
Mar 12, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 2:48
Win Joey Welch SCL - Mile High Mayhem
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Ben VomBaur Kick Down MMA 104 - Boom
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sammy Rind Kick Down MMA 102 - Rebels
Aug 17, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:45
Win Justin O'Hara Kickdown 96 - Denver Fight Force
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:25
Win Justin Hernandez RMBB - Extreme MMA
Aug 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:08

Upcoming Fight

 

Askar Askarov

(13 - 1 - 1)
vs
UFC Fight Night 212 - Grasso vs. Araujo Oct 15, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos