#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Jessica Andrade #Tyron Woodley #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #Cynthia Calvillo

Jerome Rivera

  • 20 fights
  • 409 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jerome
Last Name: Rivera
Nickname: The Renegade
Date of Birth: April 22, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Fe, New Mexico, United States
Hometown: Santa Fe, New Mexico, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Luttrell-Yee MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/RenegadeRivera
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/renegaderivera/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Zhalgas Zhumagulov UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3
Jul 10, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:02
Loss Ode Osbourne UFC Fight Night 184 - Overeem vs. Volkov
Feb 06, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Francisco Nazareno Figueredo UFC on ESPN 20 - Chiesa vs. Magny
Jan 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyson Nam UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley
Sep 19, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 0:34
Win Luis Ronaldo Rodriguez Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1
Aug 04, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kendrick Latchman LFA 80 - Garcia vs. Mariscal
Jan 17, 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:12
Win Gene Perez JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 27 - Rivera vs. Perez
Feb 23, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Loss Brandon Royval LFA 39 - Heinisch vs. Checco
May 04, 2018
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 0:40
Loss Roberto Sanchez LFA 14 - Rivera vs. Sanchez
Jun 23, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:41
Win Zach Riley LFA 10 - Heinisch vs. Rota
Apr 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saul Elizondo Fresquez Productions - Jackson-Wink Fight Night 1
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:13
Win Jesus Urbina KOTC - Thunder
Oct 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Diaz KOTC - Warriors
Aug 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:35
Win Roger Reyes RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 12
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Rudy Kennedy Triple A MMA 11 - Destiny
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Punches) 2 2:53
Win Levi Lucero Triple A MMA 5 - Redemption At The Rock
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights