#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Brandon Moreno

  • 20 fights
  • 1260 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Moreno
Nickname: The Assassin Baby
Date of Birth: December 07, 1993 (age 24)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Tijuana, Baja California Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California Mexico
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Entram Gym, Bang Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BrandonMorenoMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/theassassinbaby
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/theassassinbaby
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sergio Pettis UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dustin Ortiz UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:06
Win Ryan Benoit UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Louis Smolka UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:23
Win Isaac Camarillo WFF - World Fighting Federation 27
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Tyler Bialecki WFF - World Fighting Federation 22
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:09
Win Matt Betzold WFF - World Fighting Federation 18
Feb 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win CJ Soliven WFF - World Fighting Federation 16
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Win Alex Contreras WFF - World Fighting Federation 14
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:04
Win Paul Amaro MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 9
Jul 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:01
Win Jason Carvajal MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 8
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:52
Win Jesse Cruz Xplode Fight Series - Anarchy
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brensen Hansen CITC 11 - Xtreme Couture vs. Southern California
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jonathan Carter Xplode Fight Series - Hunted
May 19, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:15
Loss Ron Scolesdang MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 6
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Luis Garcia UWC Mexico - New Blood 1
Jan 29, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:21
Loss Marcos Beristain UWC Mexico 10 - To The Edge
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Atiq Jihaid UWC Mexico 9.5 - Iguana
Apr 30, 2011
Submission 1 2:30

Professional Fights

Brandon Moreno
Win

Brandon Moreno

(0 - 0)
 
Atiq Jihaid
Loss

Atiq Jihaid

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights