#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Jeremy Kennedy #Aaron Pico #John Castaneda #Trevin Jones #BKFC 30 #UFC 279 #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Amir Albazi

  • 16 fights
  • 1039 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amir
Last Name: Albazi
Nickname: The Prince
Date of Birth: October 27, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sweden
Hometown: Stockholm
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Fightzone
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/amir.a.albazi
Twitter: https://twitter.com/AmirAlbazi
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/amiralbazi/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Amir Albazi Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Francisco Nazareno Figueredo UFC 278 - Usman vs. Edwards 2
Aug 20, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:34
Win Zhalgas Zhumagulov UFC 257 - Poirier vs. McGregor 2
Jan 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Malcolm Gordon UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Jul 18, 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:42
Win Ryan Curtis Brave CF 29 - Torres vs. Adur
Nov 15, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:24
Loss Jose Torres Brave CF 23 - Al-Silawi vs. Abdouraguimov
Apr 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Iuri Bejenari Bellator 200 - Carvalho vs. Mousasi
May 25, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Win Jamie Powell Bellator 179 - Daley vs. MacDonald
May 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dino Gambatesa FSC - FightStar Championship 8
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:30
Win Rafal Czechowski SFN 1 - Scandinavian Fight Nights
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Niko Gjoka UCMMA 44 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 44
Sep 05, 2015
TKO (Slam) 2 2:21
Loss Ondrej Moravec Caveam - Bitva Roku 2015
Mar 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Win Salih Kulucan UCMMA 41 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 41
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:30
Win Ally McRae SFC 3 - Showdown
Oct 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Bagandov Murada WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 16
Sep 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Pavlo Kylish WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 15
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Win Andre Batista WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 15
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights