#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson #Thiago Santos #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson

Rafal Czechowski

  • 10 fights
  • 461 views

Rafal Czechowski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafal
Last Name: Czechowski
Nickname: Papaj
Date of Birth: June 01, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Krakow Poland
Hometown: Krakow Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grappling Krakow
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lamberd Akhiadov ACB 53 - Young Eagles 15
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amir Albazi SFN 1 - Scandinavian Fight Nights
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Piotr Olszynka GOTC - Gladiators of the Cage 2
Sep 11, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mateusz Juszczak Slugfest 3 - Trzemeszno
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:28
Loss Kamil Lebkowski PLMMA 28 - Biezun
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 1:34
Win Tomasz Boduszek FA 6 - Massacre
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:37
Win Karol Laba MMA Night 2 - The Countdown
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Muslim Tulshaev MMAC 8 - Kings of Night
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Lukasz Bilski MMA Night - The Beginning
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Roman Glab GS - Gladiators Series
Jun 24, 2007
KO (Slam and Punches) 1 0:31

Professional Fights