#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Michael Bisping

Salih Kulucan

  • 12 fights
  • 492 views

Salih Kulucan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Salih
Last Name: Kulucan
Nickname: Mr. Kool
Date of Birth: August 20, 1992 (age 25)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Terror Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Darren O'Gorman CW 92 - Cage Warriors 92: Super Saturday
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 4:59
Win Diego Barbosa Bellator 179 - Daley vs. MacDonald
May 19, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:18
NC Damo Weeden WFS - Warrior Fight Series 7
Mar 25, 2017
NC (Accidental Kick to the Groin) 1 0:14
Loss Veselin Ivanov UCMMA 43 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 43
May 02, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amir Albazi UCMMA 41 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 41
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:30
Win Jay Butler SnA 17 - Shock n Awe 17
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Verbal) 1 2:33
Loss Simon Skold Superior Challenge 10 - Helsingborg
May 03, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:13
Win Andrea Colazingari HS - Heat Sports 1
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Win Steve Ryans UWC 22 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Brazier UCMMA 28 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 28
May 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:45
Loss Florian Calin UCMMA 23 - Go 4 It
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Valmyr Neto LKO - London KO 1
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58

Professional Fights