#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo


Fight Record: 23 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Deiveson
Last Name: Alcantra Figueiredo
Nickname: Daico
Date of Birth: December 18, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172.7 cm)
Location: Soure, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Soure, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian jiu-jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Marajo Brothers Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/deivesondaico
Twitter: https://twitter.com/daico_deiveson
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/daico_deusdaguerra/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Cody Garbrandt UFC 300 - Pereira vs. Hill
Apr 13, 2024
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:02
Win Rob Font UFC on ESPN 52 - Dariush vs. Tsarukyan
Dec 02, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Moreno UFC 283 - Teixeira vs. Hill
Jan 21, 2023
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Moreno UFC 270 - Ngannou vs. Gane
Jan 22, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Brandon Moreno UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:26
Draw Brandon Moreno UFC 256 - Figueiredo vs. Moreno
Dec 12, 2020
Draw (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Alex Perez UFC 255 - Figueiredo vs. Perez
Nov 21, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Win Joseph Benavidez UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Jul 18, 2020
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:48
Win Joseph Benavidez UFC Fight Night 169 - Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Feb 29, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Win Timothy Elliot UFC Fight Night 161 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
Oct 12, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:08
Win Alexandre Pantoja UFC 240 - Holloway vs. Edgar
Jul 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jussier Formiga UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Moraga UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:08
Win Joseph Morales UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:34
Win Jarred Brooks UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marco Beltran UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Eduardo Silva SMF - Salvaterra Marajo Fight 5
Dec 01, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Win Denis Araujo JF - Jungle Fight 90
Sep 03, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 2:56
Win Henrique Miranda JF - Jungle Fight 87
May 21, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:55
Win Rayner Silva JF - Jungle Fight 75
Dec 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:20
Win Joao Neto Silva Coalizao Fight 4 - Mondragon vs. Gallotti
Nov 13, 2014
TKO 1 2:18
Win Joel Silva Coalizao Fight - Coalizao Fight Night
Aug 07, 2014
KO 1 3:30
Win Edvaldo Junior JOF - Jurunense Open Fight MMA 8
Jul 03, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:55
Win Adailton Pereira LDPF - Lago da Pedra Fight
May 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Davi Marajo JOF - Jurunense Open Fight MMA 7
Mar 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Win Jonas Ferreira dos Santos Amazon Fight 18 - Santa Izabel
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Aluisio Ferreira KOCI 3 - Knock Out Combat Icoaraci 3
Feb 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:02

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos