#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 275 #Sean Strickland #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Jared Cannonier #Alex Pereira #Max Holloway #Sean O'Malley #Alexander Volkanovski #Charles Oliveira #Pedro Munhoz #Conor McGregor #UFC 269 #UFC 273 #Islam Makhachev #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 274 #UFC 264

John Moraga

  • 26 fights
  • 4353 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Moraga
Nickname: Chicano
Date of Birth: March 20, 1984 (age 38)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Phoenix, Arizona
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arizona Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/chicanojohn/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/chicanojohn
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/chicanojohn/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:08
Win Wilson Reis UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Magomed Bibulatov UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:38
Win Ashkan Mokhtarian UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sergio Pettis UFC Fight Night 103 - Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matheus Nicolau Pereira UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joseph Benavidez UFC 187 - Johnson vs. Cormier
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willie Gates UFC on Fox 13 - Dos Santos vs. Miocic
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:06
Win Justin Scoggins UFC Fight Night 50 - Jacare vs. Mousasi 2
Sep 05, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:47
Loss John Dodson UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Dustin Ortiz UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Demetrious Johnson UFC on Fox 8 - Johnson vs. Moraga
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 5 3:43
Win Chris Cariaso UFC 155 - Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2
Dec 29, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:11
Win Ulysses Gomez UFC on Fox 4 - Shogun vs. Vera
Aug 04, 2012
KO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:46
Win Jose Carbajal RUF - Cage Rage On the River 2
Jul 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maurice Senters RITC - Rage in the Cage 160
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Garcia Coalition of Combat - The Bangers Ball
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:10
Win Freddie Lux TCF - Rumble at the Ranch 2
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:49
Win Nathaniel Baker MBP - Sun City Battle 1
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:27
Loss John Dodson Nemesis Fighting - MMA Global Invasion
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aldo Escudero RITC 143 - Rage in the Cage 143
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Halverson RITC 142 - Rage in the Cage 142
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:17
Win Pat Donovan RITC 140 - Rage in the Cage 140
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:12
Win Evan Morton RITC 139 - Rage in the Cage 139
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Allan Decastro RITC 138 - Rage in the Cage 138
Dec 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Sam Shapiro RITC 136 - Rage in the Cage 136
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights