#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Edward Thommes

  • 12 fights
  • 523 views

Edward Thommes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edward
Last Name: Thommes
Nickname: The Promise
Date of Birth: July 18, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Technics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Toby Misech Bellator 212 - Primus vs. Chandler 2
Dec 14, 2018
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 3 2:25
Win Shane Sargent URCC 34 / Destiny MMA - Fight Night 4
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:45
Win Tyler Kahihikolo Destiny Promotions - Destiny MMA
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Steven Cervantes GKO 8 - Global Knockout 8
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyler Diamond GKO 7 - Global Knockout 7
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Coro Coro Pancrase - 272
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
Win Dustin Winter Destiny MMA - Na Koa 9
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Win Shane Sargent Destiny MMA - Na Koa 8
Jan 17, 2015
Submission 1 TBD
Win Spencer Higa X-1 - Jara vs. Vitale
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Edward Thommes
Win
 
Shane Sargent
Loss

Amateur Fights