#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231

Steven Cervantes

  • 14 fights
  • 71 views

Steven Cervantes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steven
Last Name: Cervantes
Nickname: Scrappy
Date of Birth: October 20, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Luttrell's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sharamazan Chupanov FNG - Fight Nights Global 74
Sep 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brad Katona Mercenary Combat League - MCL 1
Sep 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremiah Labiano CFC 4 - Conquer Fighting Championships 4
Jun 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Edward Thommes GKO 8 - Global Knockout 8
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Stamann KOP 51 - KnockOut Promotions 51
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Reyes TPF 27 - Tachi Palace Fights 27
May 19, 2016
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:52
Win Shawn Bunch CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Randy Steinke DFD - Duel for Domination 12
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:41
Win David Mazurek RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 14
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Romulo Medeiros Eleven O2 Promotions - Elite Combat Series 1
Jan 24, 2015
Submission 1 0:48
Win Joel Whitney Triple A MMA 5 - Redemption At The Rock
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Young Yu Triple A MMA 4 - Caged Hostility
Jan 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights