#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #Canelo vs Golovkin #UFC 228 #Mark Hunt #UFC 211

Romulo Medeiros

  • 2 fights
  • 107 views

Romulo Medeiros
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Romulo
Last Name: Medeiros
Nickname: Amoroso
Date of Birth: July 26, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bakett Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eleven O2 Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steven Cervantes Eleven O2 Promotions - Elite Combat Series 1
Jan 24, 2015
Submission 1 0:48
Loss Michel Pedro JF - Jungle Fight 52
May 04, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:31

Professional Fights