#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Claudio Puelles #UFC 224 #Andrea Lee #Brandon Moreno #Alexandre Pantoja

Marcos Galvao

  • 28 fights
  • 3542 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcos
Last Name: Galvao
Nickname: Loro
Date of Birth: June 23, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170 cm)
Location: New York, New York, United States
Hometown: Amazonas, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Marcos Galvao Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Nazareno Malegarie Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season Jun 07, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sam Sicilia Bellator 189 - Budd vs. Blencowe 2
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Emmanuel Sanchez Bellator 175 - Rampage vs. King Mo 2
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win L.C. Davis Bellator 166 - Dantas vs. Warren 2
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Eduardo Dantas Bellator 156 - Galvao vs. Dantas 2
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joe Warren Bellator 135 - Warren vs. Galvao
Mar 27, 2015
Submission (Kneebar) 2 0:45
Win Thomas Vasquez Bellator MMA - Bellator 118
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom McKenna Bellator MMA - Bellator 108
Nov 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Win Pilao Santana Shooto - Brazil 40
Jun 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Eduardo Dantas Bellator MMA - Bellator 89
Feb 14, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 3:01
Win Luiz Alberto Nogueira BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 73
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:20
Win Travis Marx BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 68
May 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ed West BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 65
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexis Vila BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 55
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chase Beebe BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 51
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Warren BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 41
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Vaccaro ROC 33 - Ring of Combat 33
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Kirwan ROC 31 - Ring of Combat 31
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win David Derby Washington Combat - Battle of the Legends
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Damacio Page WEC 39 - Brown vs. Garcia
Mar 01, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
Draw Masakatsu Ueda Shooto - Shooto Tradition 3
Sep 28, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Brian Bowles WEC 31 - Faber vs. Curran
Dec 12, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 2:09
Win Kenji Osawa Shooto - Back To Our Roots 3
May 18, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Naoya Uematsu Fury FC 1 - Warlords Unleashed
Sep 27, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fredson Paixao JF 6 - Jungle Fight 6
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akitoshi Hokazono Shooto - 9/23 in Korakuen Hall
Sep 23, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jin Akimoto Shooto - 9/26 in Kourakuen Hall
Sep 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shuichiro Katsumura Shooto 2004 - 1/24 in Korakuen Hall
Jan 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masato Shiozawa Shooto - 5/4 in Korakuen Hall
May 04, 2003
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Marcos Galvao
Win

Marcos Galvao

(13 - 6 - 1)
 
Pilao Santana
Loss
Marcos Galvao
Loss

Marcos Galvao

(13 - 5 - 1)
 
Eduardo Dantas
Win
Marcos Galvao
Loss

Marcos Galvao

(6 - 2 - 1)
 
Damacio Page
Win
Marcos Galvao
Draw
 
Masakatsu Ueda
Draw

Masakatsu Ueda

(8 - 0 - 1)