#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

David Derby

  • 12 fights
  • 1036 views

David Derby
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Derby
Nickname: Do or Die
Date of Birth: January 07, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: North Carolina United States
Hometown: North Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dirty South Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Draka

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss George Sheppard Draka 15 - USA Debut
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:25
Loss George Sheppard M-1 Challenge 24 - Damkovsky vs. Figueroa
Mar 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Marcos Galvao Washington Combat - Battle of the Legends
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Rodney Woods Hard Knock Promotions - Saturday Night Fights
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:32
Win David Grasty IE - Independent Event
Jul 26, 2008
Submission 1 TBD
Win Frank Maryska XFF - Xtreme Freestyle Fighting 8
Jun 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Loss Majeed Alkush PFC - Powerhouse Fighting Championships
May 16, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:58
Win Larry Landry ISCF - Battle of Rome 4
Jan 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Loss Diego Saraiva ISCF - Knuckle Up 4
Apr 28, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:32

Professional Fights

David Derby
Win
 
David Grasty
Loss

David Grasty

(0 - 0)
David Derby
Win

David Derby

(0 - 1)
 
Larry Landry
Loss

Larry Landry

(1 - 8, 1 NC)
David Derby
Loss

David Derby

(0 - 0)
 
Diego Saraiva
Win

Diego Saraiva

(5 - 5 - 1)

Amateur Fights