#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Ketlen Vieira #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Jermell Charlo #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Conor McGregor #Khadis Ibragimov #Danilo Marques

Majeed Alkush

  • 5 fights
  • 490 views


Majeed Alkush
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Majeed
Last Name: Alkush
Nickname: The Magnificent
Date of Birth: November 11, 1972 (age 47)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dacula, Georgia United States
Hometown: Dacula, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Freddy Assuncao WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 31
Oct 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Luke Fight Party - Revenge
May 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Derby PFC - Powerhouse Fighting Championships
May 16, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:58
Win Shane Weinischeske Champions Quest - Rumble
Jun 15, 2007
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Loss Stephen Ledbetter WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 6
Jan 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights