#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #UFC Fight Night 57 #Sage Northcutt #Thiago Alves #Curtis Millender #James Vick #Francisco Trinaldo #Brandon Davis

Travis Marx

  • 27 fights
  • 2078 views


First Name: Travis
Last Name: Marx
Nickname: T-Train
Date of Birth: October 25, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Hometown: Stansbury Park, Utah
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Elite Performance, Jackson's MMA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Warren Bellator MMA - Bellator 107
Nov 08, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 1:56
Win Brandon Bender Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 2 4:28
Win Chase Beebe Bellator MMA - Bellator 90
Feb 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Galvao BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 68
May 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masakatsu Ueda BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 64
Apr 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikey Lovato Fresquez Productions - Clash in the Cage
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Ray Robinson JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 5
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Choke) 1 0:56
Win Trevor Mellen Showdown Fights 3 - New Blood
Jan 28, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Tezanos Nemesis Fighting - MMA Global Invasion
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ritchie Whitson PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 1
Sep 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Willingham JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 10
Aug 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:32
Win Angelo Duarte JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 9
Jun 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Win Nick Buschman JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 7
Mar 27, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Jesse Brock Throwdown Showdown 3 - Big Time
Feb 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Grimm JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 5
Nov 14, 2008
Submission 1 1:01
Loss Steven Siler JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 2
May 17, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:35
Win Radley Martinez Throwdown Showdown 1 - Showdown
Apr 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Nick Mamalis JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 1
Apr 05, 2008
No Contest 2 3:33
Win Dan Berry UCE - Round 28 - Worlds Collide
Dec 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Serge Rochon GFS - Colosseum 6
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tim Moon UCE - Round 27 - Finals
Sep 22, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Walter Buse UCE - Round 25 Finals
Mar 17, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Dan Berry UCE- Round 25 - Episode 9 "Day 2"
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:13
Win Josh Buck Utah County - Main Event FC
Jul 19, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Win Robert Densley UCE - Round 4 - Finals
Jul 12, 2003
TKO 2 TBD
Win Matt Raines UCE - Round 4 - Semi-Finals
Jul 05, 2003
Submission 3 TBD
Win Craig Perez UCE - Round 4 - Episode 3
Jun 21, 2003
Submission 1 TBD

Professional Fights