#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Maycee Barber #TUF 27 Finale

Brian Bowles

  • 14 fights
  • 12027 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Bowles
Nickname: Mini Mark Wahlberg
Date of Birth: June 22, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (179 cm)
Location: Athens, Georgia
Hometown: Charleston, West Virginia
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: The HardCore Gym, American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss George Roop UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:43
Loss Urijah Faber UFC 139 - Shogun vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:27
Win Takeya Mizugaki UFC 132 - Cruz vs. Faber 2
Jul 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damacio Page UFC Live 3 - Sanchez vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Dominick Cruz WEC 47 - Bowles vs. Cruz
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Miguel Torres WEC 42 - Torres vs. Bowles
Aug 09, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Will Ribeiro WEC 37 - Torres vs. Tapia
Dec 03, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:11
Win Damacio Page WEC 35 - World Extreme Cagefighting 35
Aug 03, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:30
Win Marcos Galvao WEC 31 - Faber vs. Curran
Dec 12, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 2:09
Win Charlie Valencia WEC 28 - WrekCage
Jun 03, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:50
Win Shane Weinischeske ISCF - Invasion
Feb 09, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Charles Nutt WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 4
Sep 08, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Win Tim Honeycutt WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 2
May 12, 2006
Submission 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights