#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Poliana Botelho #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor #Ian Heinisch

Michel Costa da Silva

  • 4 fights
  • 68 views

Michel Costa da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michel
Last Name: Costa da Silva
Nickname: Russian Russo
Date of Birth: May 18, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Laranjal do Jari, Amapa, Brazil
Hometown: Laranjal do Jari, Amapa, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rio Extreme Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA Solidario

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ervane Rodrigo Sersa Melonio MMA Solidario - Diego Pitbull Fight
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:22
Loss Adam Felipe WOCS 42 - Watch Out Combat Show 42
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberto Tiui NCE 1 - New Corpore Extreme 1
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Win Miguel Angelo Franca Lima MF - Marques Fight 3
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights