#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #DWTNCS #UFC 223

Mark Dickman

  • 15 fights
  • 1086 views

Mark Dickman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Dickman
Nickname: Tricky
Date of Birth: July 19, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sergio Penha BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Juan Archuleta KOTC - Conquistadors
Dec 03, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 4 5:00
Loss Daniel Pineda Bellator 161 - Kongo vs. Johnson
Sep 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:07
Win Ousmane Thomas Diagne Bellator 154 - Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:05
Win Donald Sanchez RFA 22 - Smith vs. Njokuani
Jan 09, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:37
Loss Justin Lawrence RFA 17 - Cochrane vs. Giagos
Aug 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Raoni Barcellos RFA 14 - Manzanares vs. Maranhao
Apr 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:06
Win Josh Arocho WFH - Warriors for Heroes
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Win Erick Urbina SFS - Shinzo Fight Sport
Aug 16, 2013
KO (Knee) 1 1:04
Win Aaron Derrow RFA 6 - Krause vs. Imada 2
Jan 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:35
Loss Jordan Rinaldi RFA 3 - Stevenson vs. Cochrane
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ted Worthington RFA 1 - Elliott vs. Pulver
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Win Marcus Penland XCF - Xtreme Cage Fighter 14
Feb 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:47
Win William Joplin TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Caleb Paffrath WEF - Cage Fight for a Cause
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:43
Win Damien Jones JCP - Jeb Chiles Promotions
Sep 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10

Professional Fights

Mark Dickman
Win
 
Erick Urbina
Loss

Erick Urbina

(3 - 0)