#Bellator MMA #Bellator 200 #Michael Page #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #UFC Liverpool #Fight Night London #UFC 217 #GSP

Jeremy Spoon

  • 25 fights
  • 2268 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Spoon
Nickname: Spooner
Date of Birth: April 01, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (168 cm)
Location: Tuttle, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Tuttle, Oklahoma
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Apex Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Damon Jackson LFA 40 - Aguilar vs. Le
May 25, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:59
Win Ran Weathers SCS 32 - Weathers vs. Spoon
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnnie Roades Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 7
Sep 24, 2016
Submission 1 1:51
Win Josh Tyler SCS 25 - Apocalypse
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rocky Long RITC - Rage in the Cage 33
Nov 14, 2014
Submission 1 1:45
Loss Ryan Roberts Victory Fighting Championship - VFC Fight Night Harrah's 1
Sep 12, 2014
Technical Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cody Carrillo RITC - Rage in the Cage 30
Aug 15, 2014
Submission 2 3:03
Win Christopher Brooks Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 4
Feb 15, 2014
Submission 1 1:41
Win Chris Coggins C3 Fights - Fall Brawl 2013
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Warren Stewart SCS 18 - Declaration of Pain
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Richman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:23
Loss Daniel Straus BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 60
Mar 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Schindler BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 56
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donald Sanchez KOTC - Overdrive
Aug 20, 2011
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Ramiro Hernandez Big Dog Promotions - Bricktown Brawl 6
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jerrod Sanders BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 37
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:26
Win Scott Bear Apex Martial Arts - Bridge Creek Brawl
Oct 09, 2010
Submission 3 0:31
Win Nathan Torrez BB - Bricktown Brawl 5
Jun 25, 2010
Submission 2 2:52
Win Jose Vega BB - Bricktown Brawl 4
Apr 02, 2010
Submission 2 4:42
Win Cameron Coffman BB 3 - Holiday Havoc
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Arnulfo Veloquio BB - Bricktown Brawl 2
Aug 28, 2009
Submission 1 1:14
Win Chris Barnes HFN - Harrah Fight Night
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Nick Masters FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 29
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Win Wes Parkhurst FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 24
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:32

Professional Fights

Jeremy Spoon
Win

Jeremy Spoon

(16 - 3)
 
Rocky Long
Loss

Rocky Long

(20 - 30 - 1)

Exhibition Fights