#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anderson Silva #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Josh Tyler

  • 12 fights
  • 628 views

Josh Tyler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Tyler
Nickname: El Cabron
Date of Birth: August 18, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mechanicsville, Virginia United States
Hometown: Mechanicsville, Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Yamasaki
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FitCon Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daniel Ruiz FitCon Fights - FitCon 3
Apr 21, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Loss Scott Thometz Bellator 155 - Carvalho vs. Manhoef
May 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Jones FSF - Front Street Fights 8
Feb 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jeremy Spoon SCS 25 - Apocalypse
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Curtis Johnson JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 25
Jan 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Rodney Allison SCS 22 - Reborn
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:36
Win Aaron Sutton Rocky Mountain MMA - Rise And Fall
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Van Horn SCS 20 - Vinte
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Shannon Slack Bellator MMA - Bellator 90
Feb 21, 2013
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 3 1:56
Loss Pablo Veloquio SCS 14 - Silent Night
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Andrew Carrillo BUCB - Bombs Away
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:09
Win Chauncey Gnagey SF - Shogun Fights 3
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13

Professional Fights

Josh Tyler
Loss

Josh Tyler

(2 - 0)
 
Pablo Veloquio
Win