#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 263 #Sean Strickland #Uriah Hall #UFC on ESPN 27 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Patricio Freire #T.J. Dillashaw #UFC 264 #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 267 #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Paige VanZant #Israel Adesanya #Chael Sonnen #UFC 263 #Charles Oliveira

Shannon Slack

  • 7 fights
  • 2090 views

Shannon Slack
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shannon
Last Name: Slack
Nickname: The Heartbreak Kid
Date of Birth: April 23, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, United States
Hometown: Chicago, IL
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling, Brazilian JIu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Black House, Reing MMA, Subfighter MMA, Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josh Tyler Bellator MMA - Bellator 90
Feb 21, 2013
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 3 1:56
Win Sky Moiseichik BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 80
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt McCook BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 72
Jul 20, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Booker Arthur BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 69
May 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Smith CFC 8 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Kevin Benson Disorderly Conduct 2 - The Return
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Noe Quintanilla IWFC - Iron Will Fighting Championship 2
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights