#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Cheick Kongo

Damon Jackson

  • 20 fights
  • 1184 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Damon
Last Name: Jackson
Nickname: The Leech
Date of Birth: August 08, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, Texas, United States
Hometown: Dallas, Texas, U.S
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: OCTAGON MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nate Jennerman LFA 47 - Jackson vs. Jennerman
Aug 10, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 0:33
Win Jeremy Spoon LFA 40 - Aguilar vs. Le
May 25, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:59
Win Chris Pecero LFA 33 - Willis vs. Stewart
Feb 16, 2018
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:38
Win Anselmo Luis Luna Jr. LFA 28 - Jackson vs. Luna
Dec 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Win Eliasar Rodriguez LFA 16 - Bedford vs. Flick
Jul 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Loss Kevin Aguilar LFA 4 - Aguilar vs. Jackson
Feb 17, 2017
KO (Punches) 3 4:05
Win Charles Cheeks LFA 1 - Peterson vs. Higo
Jan 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:24
Win Levi Mowles LFC 61 - Legacy Fighting Championship 61
Oct 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Levan Makashvili UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
NC Rony Jason UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
NC (Overturned by CABMMA) 1 3:31
Loss Yancy Medeiros UFC 177 - Dillashaw vs. Soto
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Reverse Bulldog Choke) 2 1:54
Win Leonard Garcia LFC 33 - Legacy Fighting Championship 33
Jul 18, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:32
Win Hunter Tucker LFC 28 - Legacy Fighting Championship 28
Feb 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:24
Win Javier Obregon LFC 24 - Legacy Fighting Championship 24
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:12
Win Keith Miner Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Anselmo Luis Luna Jr. 24/7 Entertainment 9 - Enemy of the State
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:15
Win Zachary Church Bellator MMA - Bellator 86
Jan 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:43
Win Zachary Church KOTC - Unification
Dec 08, 2012
Submission 2 3:19
Win Shelby Graham TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Win Jacob Salyer WS - War Sports 1
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23

Professional Fights

Damon Jackson
Win

Damon Jackson

(15 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Nate Jennerman
Loss
Damon Jackson
Loss

Damon Jackson

(11 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Kevin Aguilar
Win
Damon Jackson
Win
 
Zachary Church
Loss
Damon Jackson
Win

Damon Jackson

(0 - 0)
 
Jacob Salyer
Loss

Jacob Salyer

(0 - 0)