#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Chris Barnes

  • 35 fights
  • 1480 views

Chris Barnes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 26 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Barnes
Nickname: Prittyboy
Date of Birth: October 17, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Triton Close Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Kingdom Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nolan Norwood KP - Kingdom Promotions 9
May 31, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:35
Loss Codie Shuffield SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 4
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:25
Win Houston Stout Tribal MMA - Battle at the Bronco
Mar 07, 2014
Submission 1 4:51
Loss James Francis SCS 20 - Vinte
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:49
Loss Chris McDaniel XFL - Xtreme Cage Fighting
Oct 26, 2013
Submission 2 2:30
Loss Kelvin Hackney GFA 24 - Global Fighting Alliance 24
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Kyle Sjafiroeddin FOF - Fists of Fury
Feb 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Thomas Dunlap CMMA - Combat MMA
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:28
Loss Luciano Moreira SCS 12 - Red, White, Black and Blue
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Bogie Blunt XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 7
Jun 01, 2012
Submission 2 0:57
Loss Eric Marriott Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 2
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:21
Win Levi Smith HD Boxing - Charity Fight Night
Jan 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Prather Art of War Cage Fights 6 - Bedlam Brawl
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56
Loss Chris McDaniel Slay Marketing - Champions Collide: A Fight for the Kids
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Loss Will Thompson NLF - Next Level Fighting
Aug 20, 2011
Submission 1 1:23
Loss Brent Taylor XFL - Rumble on the River 4
Jul 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss J.C. Cottrell CR - Club Raw
Apr 15, 2011
Submission 1 1:43
Loss Randy Billiot Bayou Warrior Combat 2 - Ultimate Fury
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:41
Loss Dejuan Jackson XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Win Nate Orrand XFL - Fall Brawl
Sep 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Nate Orrand XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Jun 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Edwin Williams Big Chief Promotions - War Party
Apr 03, 2010
Submission 1 1:55
Loss Waylon Lowe 5150 Combat League / Xtreme Fighting League - New Year's Revolution
Jan 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Robert Jamerson 5150 Combat League - Seasons Beatings
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:38
Loss Nick Masters Oklahoma KO - Nightmare in the Jungle 3
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Chris McDaniel XCF 10 - Xtreme Cage Fighter 10
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:09
Loss Nathan Torrez KOTC - Gunslinger
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Loss Jeremy Spoon HFN - Harrah Fight Night
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Loss Scott Lowe FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 32
May 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jesse Kristopherson FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 31
May 02, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:56
Loss Jared Lopez FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 27
Jan 31, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 2:20
Loss Clayton Marrs FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 26
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (North/South Choke) 1 1:31
Win Bobby Pinerio Oklahoma KO - Nightmare in the Jungle 2
Oct 25, 2008
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Enoch McDonald TAP Entertainment - Fight Night
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Win Adam Stickey FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 19
May 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34

Professional Fights

Chris Barnes
Loss
 
vs Submission Round: 1 Time: 1:43
CR - Club Raw Apr 15, 2011
Professional Fight
Chris Barnes
Win
 
Nate Orrand
Loss

Nate Orrand

(2 - 2)
Chris Barnes
Loss
 
Nathan Torrez
Win

Nathan Torrez

(0 - 1)