#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ion Cutelaba #Devin Clark #Ryan Spann #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Raquel Pennington #Pannie Kianzad #Christos Giagos #Montel Jackson #Yoel Romero #Phil Davis #Gustavo Lopez

Johnny Rodriguez

  • 27 fights
  • 527 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Johnny
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: The Judge
Date of Birth: December 10, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Texas United States
Hometown: Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy Texas
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Ray-The-Judge-Rodriguez-291660664218497/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/raythejudge
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/raythejudge/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rani Yahya UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:09
Loss Brian Kelleher UFC Fight Night 176 - Overeem vs. Sakai
Sep 05, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Win Andrew Perez Combate Americas - San Antonio
Nov 08, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:01
Loss Tony Gravely Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 8
Aug 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 2:16
Win Nick Mamalis RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 26
Apr 20, 2019
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:23
Win Jimmy Flick XFN 356 - Xtreme Fight Night 356
Feb 01, 2019
KO (Punches) 2 0:15
Loss Chris Gutierrez LFA 52 - Rodriguez vs. Gutierrez
Oct 19, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:47
Win Michael Rodriguez Combate Americas 19 - Queen Warriors
Dec 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Win Rivaldo Junior LFA 6 - Junior vs. Rodriguez
Mar 10, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Gonzalez Fury FC 14 - Fury Fighting Championship 14
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Art Arciniega Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 5
May 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Sandoval PCG - Cowboys Extreme Cagefighting
Jan 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Win Tristen Grimsley RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 19
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 2:03
Win Jeremiah Castillo RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 15
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:29
Win Javier Obregon FF - Fury Fighting 5
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:42
Loss David Fuentes Hero FC - Best of the Best 4
Jan 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Steven Peterson LFC 33 - Legacy Fighting Championship 33
Jul 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nelson Salas XKO - Xtreme Knockout 22
May 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Patrick Ibarra LFC 26 - Legacy Fighting Championship 26
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Warren Stewart KP - Kickass Productions
Jun 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reynaldo Rodriguez LFC 17 - Legacy Fighting Championship 17
Feb 01, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00
Loss Ernest de la Cruz KP - Kickass Productions
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:31
Win Joseph Salas LFC 13 - Legacy Fighting Championship 13
Aug 17, 2012
KO (Slam) 3 2:08
Win Daniel Lucas UWF - Tournament of Warriors Finale
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights