#Conor McGregor #Artem Lobov #Israel Adesanya #Alex Pereira #UFC on ESPN 42 #UFC 281 #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Chael Sonnen #Sean Strickland #UFC Fight Night 216 #Charles Oliveira #UFC 282 #PFL 2022 World Championship #Islam Makhachev #Sean O'Malley #Michael Bisping #Michael Chandler #Curtis Blaydes #Anthony Smith

Steven Peterson


Fight Record: 20 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steven
Last Name: Peterson
Nickname: Ocho
Date of Birth: May 29, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: McKinney, Texas United States
Hometown: McKinney, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: North Dallas MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ochonation/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/8ocho08
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/8ocho08/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Julian Erosa UFC Fight Night 200 - Hermansson vs. Strickland
Feb 05, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chase Hooper UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Bravo UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
KO (Spinning Backfist) 2 1:31
Loss Alex Caceres UFC on ESPN 4 - Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
Jul 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Pena UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Bessette UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Davis UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Winter LFA 28 - Jackson vs. Luna
Dec 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:38
Loss Benito Lopez Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 7
Aug 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Hollis LFA 16 - Bedford vs. Flick
Jul 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:43
Loss Leandro Higo LFA 1 - Peterson vs. Higo
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Manny Vazquez LFC 56 - Legacy Fighting Championship 56
Jun 24, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 3:08
Win Irwin Rivera LFC 46 - Legacy Fighting Championship 46
Oct 02, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Caio Machado LFC 38 - Legacy Fighting Championship 38
Feb 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:55
Win Johnny Rodriguez LFC 33 - Legacy Fighting Championship 33
Jul 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reynaldo Rodriguez LFC 28 - Legacy Fighting Championship 28
Feb 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Nelson Salas XKO - Xtreme Knockout 19
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 4 1:58
Loss George Pacurariu LFC 19 - Legacy Fighting Championship 19
Apr 12, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:42
Loss Matt Hobar LFC 16 - Legacy Fighting Championship 16
Dec 14, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Cody Williams LFC 14 - Legacy Fighting Championship 14
Sep 14, 2012
Submission (Omoplata) 2 4:46
Win Matt Hobar LFC 13 - Legacy Fighting Championship 13
Aug 17, 2012
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 4:04
Loss Chris Jones BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 62
Mar 23, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Steve Garcia LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 8
Sep 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:40
Win Alex Russ XKO - Xtreme Knockout 11
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Douglas Frey XKO - Xtreme Knockout 10
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Majority) 4 1:11
Win Quaint Kempf XKO - Xtreme Knockout 9
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:24
Loss Brad Mitchell XKO - Xtreme Knockout 8
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ernest de la Cruz BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 27
Sep 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Marcus Dupar TCF - Puro Combate 1
Aug 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:26
Win Jeremy Hontz USACA - United States Amateur Combat Association
Feb 19, 2010
Submission 1 1:29

Professional Fights

Related Videos