#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #UFC Fight Night 192 #Anderson Silva #Tito Ortiz #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 263 #Bellator 266 #UFC Fight Night 191 #Vitor Belfort #Yoel Romero #Leon Edwards #Evander Holyfield #Ryan Spann #UFC 266 #Israel Adesanya #Nick Diaz

Quaint Kempf

  • 11 fights
  • 581 views

Quaint Kempf
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Quaint
Last Name: Kempf
Nickname: K.O.
Date of Birth: June 03, 1981 (age 40)
Weight: 148 lbs (67 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, Texas United States
Hometown: Dallas, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Octagon MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Darrion Caldwell LFC 16 - Legacy Fighting Championship 16
Dec 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss David Armas LFC 13 - Legacy Fighting Championship 13
Aug 17, 2012
KO (Knee) 3 1:11
Win Van Vo TPFP - Premier Fight Series 1
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Van Vo TPFP - Premier Fight Series 1
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Victor Hernandez SF 17 - Horwich vs. Rosholt 2
Jul 15, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Marcus Baldivia 24/7 Entertainment 2 - Battle in the Panhandle: Amarillo vs. Dallas
Jun 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Donnie Fry SF 14 - Shark Fights 14
Mar 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Steven Peterson XKO - Xtreme Knockout 9
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:24
Win Jose Flores XKO - Xtreme Knockout 8
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:17
Win Chris Marquez XKO - Xtreme Knockout 7
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights