#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Khamzat Chimaev #Vicente Luque #Darren Till #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Bobby Green #Lando Vannata #Randall Brown #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 251 #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #Jennifer Maia #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Francis Ngannou

Van Vo

  • 13 fights
  • 726 views


Van Vo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Van
Last Name: Vo
Nickname: Tactic
Date of Birth: January 09, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Austin, Texas United States
Hometown: Austin, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rubicon Fight Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HRMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Charles Stanford Hardrock MMA 101 - Welcome to Ohio
Sep 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Kellen VanCamp CC - Colosseum Combat 44
Apr 21, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 1:01
Loss Brandon Ruiz KP - Kickass Productions
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:02
Loss Quaint Kempf TPFP - Premier Fight Series 1
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Quaint Kempf TPFP - Premier Fight Series 1
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Faez Miraki EFC 1 - The Rise
Jan 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Loss Ali Ileiwi SCMMA - Steele Cage 3
Aug 06, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:52
Loss Ali Ileiwi WPP - The Next Generation
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:29
Loss Warren Stewart WPP - Best of Both Worlds
Apr 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jesus Rivera BBAB - Bully Bash and Brawl 2
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:55
Win Christian Sanchez KOK 5 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Ira Evanson Katana Cagefighting - Equi-Knocks
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Van Vo
Win

Van Vo

(1 - 9)
 
Kellen VanCamp
Loss

Kellen VanCamp

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights