#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Matt Hobar

  • 13 fights
  • 1031 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Hobar
Nickname: The Crowbar
Date of Birth: January 07, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, Texas United States
Hometown: Dallas, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Octagon MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sergio Pettis UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Phillips UFC Fight Night 49 - Henderson vs. dos Anjos
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pedro Munhoz UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Win Angel Huerta LFC 21 - Legacy Fighting Championship 21
Jul 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Nelson Salas LFC 19 - Legacy Fighting Championship 19
Apr 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Peterson LFC 16 - Legacy Fighting Championship 16
Dec 14, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Steven Peterson LFC 13 - Legacy Fighting Championship 13
Aug 17, 2012
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 4:04
Win Aaron Cerda 24/7 Entertainment 5 - America's Most Wanted
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Marcus Baldivia SF 21 - Shark Fights 21
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 0:53
Win Jay Flores SF 17 - Horwich vs. Rosholt 2
Jul 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Joshua Davison 24/7 Entertainment 1 - Professional Cage Fighting
Apr 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Jeremy Gauna SF 14 - Shark Fights 14
Mar 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:16

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights