#UFC on ESPN 36 #UFC 274 #Jan Blachowicz #Charles Oliveira #Aleksandar Rakic #Justin Gaethje #Bellator 281 #Tony Ferguson #Michael Chandler #UFC 273 #Paige VanZant #UFC 269 #Logan Storley #Louis Smolka #Khamzat Chimaev #Michael Page #Holly Holm #Gilbert Burns #Conor McGregor #Amanda Ribas

Pedro Munhoz

  • 27 fights
  • 3375 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pedro
Last Name: Munhoz
Nickname: The Young Punisher
Date of Birth: September 07, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Barbosa MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Pedro-Munhoz-MMA-Team-490689420966373/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/pedromunhozmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/pedromunhozmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Pedro Munhoz Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Sean O'Malley UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier Jul 02, 2022
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dominick Cruz UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Dec 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Aldo UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Aug 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmie Rivera UFC Fight Night 186 - Rozenstruik vs. Gane
Feb 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frankie Edgar UFC on ESPN 15 - Munhoz vs. Edgar
Aug 22, 2020
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Aljamain Sterling UFC 238 - Cejudo vs. Moraes
Jun 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Garbrandt UFC 235 - Jones vs. Smith
Mar 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Win Bryan Caraway UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 1 2:39
Win Brett Johns UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Dodson UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rob Font UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:03
Win Damian Stasiak UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Scoggins UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:55
Win Russell Doane UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 07, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Jimmie Rivera UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Jerrod Sanders UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
NC (Overturned by NSBA) 1 0:39
Win Matt Hobar UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Raphael Assuncao UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Daniels RFA 12 - Ortega vs. Koch
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Win Jeff Curran RFA 9 - Munhoz vs. Curran
Aug 16, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Mitch Jackson RFA 8 - Pettis vs. Pegg
Jun 21, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:49
Win Bill Kamery RFA 5 - Downing vs. Rinaldi
Nov 30, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:27
Win Camilo Gonzalez RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:21
Win Josh Montalvo MMA Xplosion - International Team Challenge
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:31
Win Mauro Brenes RITC - Respect in the Cage
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Pablo Alfonso Jungle Fight 18 - Sao Paulo
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberto Matsumoto EFC - Eagle Fighting Championship
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Reginaldo Vieira FF - Full Fight 1
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 3:35
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Pedro Munhoz

(20 - 7, 1 NC)
 
vs
UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier Jul 02, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Pedro Munhoz
Loss

Pedro Munhoz

(20 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Jose Aldo
Win

Jose Aldo

(29 - 7)
Pedro Munhoz
Win

Pedro Munhoz

(18 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Cody Garbrandt
Loss
Pedro Munhoz
Win
 
Jeff Curran
Loss

Jeff Curran

(36 - 15 - 1)

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos