Pablo Alfonso

  • 16 fights
  • 1400 views


Pablo Alfonso
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pablo
Last Name: Alfonso
Nickname: The Hurricane
Date of Birth: May 09, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida United States
Hometown: Jacksonvile, Florida
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Masters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bruce Lutchmedial Titan FC 38 - Carl vs. Muhammad
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Bollinger WSOF 11 - Gaethje vs. Newell
Jul 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Miguel Torres WSOF 6 - Burkman vs. Carl
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:05
Win Shah Bobonis CFA 9 - Night of Champions
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Patrick Williams CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:22
Loss Chino Duran CFA 2 - McCorkle vs. Hayes
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chase Beebe Ruckus Entertainment - Ruckus Invades Navy Pier
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Loss Pedro Munhoz Jungle Fight 18 - Sao Paulo
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos da Matta Strikeforce - Miami
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:47
Win Jason Goodall XFC 9 - Evolution
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 4 2:40
Loss Eric Luke SRP - Square Ring Promotions
Mar 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Ortiz RFC 1 - Revolution Fight Club 1
Apr 18, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Javier Munoz Umana Costa Rica - Fights 11
Sep 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40
Win Eben Oroz AFC 19 - Absolute Fighting Championships 19
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:10
Win Jean Charles Badboy - Rider de Vale Tudo
May 05, 2000
TKO 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Pablo Alfonso
Win

Pablo Alfonso

(0 - 0)
 
Jean Charles
Loss

Jean Charles

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights