#UFC Fight Night 186 #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 257 #Canelo vs. Yildrim #Gordon Ryan #Craig Jones #Magomed Ankalayev #Nikita Krylov #UFC Fight Night 185 #Jimmie Rivera #Jon Jones #Pedro Munhoz #Paige VanZant #Saul Alvarez #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #Curtis Blaydes #Stipe Miocic

Mike Ortiz

  • 8 fights
  • 3273 views


Mike Ortiz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Ortiz
Nickname: Mike the Prophet Ortiz
Date of Birth: December 22, 1970 (age 50)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Charlotte, NC
Hometown: NY
Fighting Styles: ground and pound, stand up
Affiliations: Ricardo Almeida Camp, Tim Witherspoon, Mike Tyson, Frankie Edgar and John Latu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tulio Quintanilla Fight Time 9 - MMA Explosion
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:32
Win Edir Terry FTP - Fight Time 2
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Wynn Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble 2
Mar 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pablo Alfonso RFC 1 - Revolution Fight Club 1
Apr 18, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:40
Loss Jason Goodall KE - Kick Enterprises
Mar 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:35
Win Joey Bareng RFC 7 - Night of Champions
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shaun Cliferri KE - Kick Enterprises
Sep 09, 2006
Submission 1 4:30
Win Ricardo Jimenez XFC 6 - Xtreme Fight Championship 6
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:16
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos