#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Ryan LaFlare #Alex Garcia

Marcus Dupar

  • 7 fights
  • 610 views

Marcus Dupar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Dupar
Nickname: The Barber
Date of Birth: November 26, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Spring, Texas, United States
Hometown: Spring, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Long
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: In Ya Face Fight Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rocky Landry In Ya Face - Caged Warrior Championship 9
Feb 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:56
Win Federico Betancourt RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 14
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Matt Schnell LFC 15 - Legacy Fighting Championship 15
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Bobby Powers LFC 11 - Legacy Fighting Championship 11
May 11, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:09
Win Chris Smith IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Steven Peterson TCF - Puro Combate 1
Aug 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:26

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights