#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Glory World Series #DWTNCS #GLORY 55 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm

Cody Williams

  • 19 fights
  • 947 views

Cody Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cody
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: Wolverine
Date of Birth: August 13, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Beaumont, Texas, United States
Hometown: Beaumont, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Beaumont
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ryan Hollis LFC 58 - Legacy Fighting Championship 58
Jul 22, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:35
Loss Trent Meaux LFC 52 - Legacy Fighting Championship 52
Mar 25, 2016
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 2:59
Win Xavier Siller Titan FC 30 - Titan Fighting Championship 30
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Loss David Fuentes Hero FC 1 - Best of the Best
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brandon Ruiz Hero FC - Texas Pride
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:23
Win D'Angelo de Souza Vieira Hero FC - Pride of the Valley 2
Jun 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win David Armas IXFA 9 - Delta Downs
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thomas Almeida LFC 15 - Legacy Fighting Championship 15
Nov 16, 2012
KO (Elbow) 1 2:28
Loss Steven Peterson LFC 14 - Legacy Fighting Championship 14
Sep 14, 2012
Submission (Omoplata) 2 4:46
Win Todd Matarona IXFA 8 - Delta Downs
Jul 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Todd Matarona IXFA 8 - Delta Downs
Jul 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Loss Ryan Benoit LFC 11 - Legacy Fighting Championship 11
May 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Win Jesus Mendez LFC 10 - Legacy Fighting Championship 10
Feb 24, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:58
Loss Steve Garcia LFC 9 - Legacy Fighting Championship 9
Dec 16, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 4:39
Win Nate Garza LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 8
Sep 16, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Gerzan Chaw IXFA - Extreme Fighting
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:43

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights