#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

Josh Montalvo

  • 7 fights
  • 263 views

Josh Montalvo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Montalvo
Nickname: Manic Mayhem
Date of Birth: April 23, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Benito, Texas, United States
Hometown: San Benito, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wand Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: South Texas Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fabian Saldivar STFC 36 - Ultimate Rumble
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 4 2:53
Win Amador Ramirez STFC 31 - Obregon vs. Saldivar
Sep 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Loss Brensen Hansen WSOF 3 - Fitch vs. Burkman 2
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roman Isbell WFC 5 - Bikes and Fights
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyosuke Yokoyama MMA Xplosion - MMA Xtreme Showdown
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pedro Munhoz MMA Xplosion - International Team Challenge
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:31

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights