#Bellator 194 #Roy Nelson #Matt Mitrione #Conor McGregor #UFC 221 #Brandon Rios #UFC Fight Night 125 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Yoel Romero

Thomas Almeida

  • 24 fights
  • 3215 views


First Name: Thomas
Last Name: Almeida
Nickname: Thominhas
Date of Birth: July 31, 1991 (age 26)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (174 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Sao Paulo Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Chute Boxe
Website: Login to update
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ThomasAlmeidaCB
Twitter: https://twitter.com/thomasalmeidacb
Instagram: https://instagram.com/thomasalmeidacb/
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rob Font UFC 220 - Miocic vs. Ngannou
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 2:24
Loss Jimmie Rivera UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Albert Morales UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:37
Loss Cody Garbrandt UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Anthony Birchak UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 4:24
Win Brad Pickett UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
KO (Knee) 2 0:29
Win Yves Jabouin UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Win Tim Gorman UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Caio Machado LFC 32 - Legacy Fighting Championship 32
Jun 20, 2014
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 4:17
Win Vinicius Zani MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 3
Mar 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 3:52
Win George Pacurariu LFC 26 - Legacy Fighting Championship 26
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Cemir Jose da Silva SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament
Sep 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:42
Win Willidy Viana Alfenas Balada Fight 1 - Almeida vs. Viana
Aug 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Valdines Silva MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 1
Jul 13, 2013
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:46
Win Jose Alexandre Bison FC 1 - Almeida vs. Reborn
Jul 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Gilmar Sales Fair Fight - MMA Edition
Dec 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Cody Williams LFC 15 - Legacy Fighting Championship 15
Nov 16, 2012
KO (Elbow) 1 2:28
Win Vander Correa PFC - Predador FC 22
Oct 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:21
Win Michel Igenho PFC - Predador FC 21
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Win Samuel Brito GFSP - Gladiador Fight 3
May 19, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:32
Win Ivonei Pridonik NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 11
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Edmilson Atanasio UC - Union Combat 1
Apr 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Jorge Fernando GFS - Gold Fight Selection 2
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Win Danilo Molina TF - Thai Fight 3
Nov 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:16

Professional Fights

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images